Lavender Essential Oil

lavender.jpg
lavender.jpg

Lavender Essential Oil

9.25

Lavender Oil is known for its penetrating, herbaceous, sweet, floral, clean fragrance that blends very well. A versatile oil, it's excellent oil for burns and muscular complaints. It's often used on insect bites or other skin irritations, and is known to be mild on the skin. Perfect for use in the bath, massage, your diffuser, skin/hair care, inhalation, lotions, perfumes, and flower water.

Scent Characteristics: Penetrating, herbaceous, sweet, floral, clean fragrance that blends exceptionally well.

Warning: Keep out of reach of children. Highly concentrated, dilute properly before use. Keep away from eyes & mucous membranes.

Note: This item is considered flammable for shipping purposes and can only be shipped via UPS Ground 

Quantity:
Add To Cart